Trinity Bantam XC Invitational
                                  5.0 km
                      Wickham Park, East Hartford, CT
                           September 10th, 2016
                            Women's College 5k

Place TmPl No.  Name                       YR School           SpPl   2.5km  Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================ ==== ======= ===== =====
    1    1   94 Kaneen Gomez-Hixson        SR St. Joseph (Conn    1    7:52 19:52  6:24 
    2    2    5 Ashley Curran              SR Connecticut Coll   13    8:38 20:05  6:28 
    3    3  103 Anna Barnes                SO Trinity             4    8:16 20:23  6:34 
    4    4   86 Nicole Maliborska          SO New Haven          11    8:32 20:33  6:37 
    5    5    9 Isabella Franz             SR Connecticut Coll   14    8:38 20:34  6:38 
    6    6  104 Lauren Barrett             SO Trinity             2    8:14 20:42  6:40 
    7    7  112 Sophie Long                SR Trinity             3    8:16 20:43  6:40 
    8    8  110 Grace Harriison            FR Trinity             5    8:22 20:47  6:42 
    9    9  108 Samantha Feenstra          FR Trinity             8    8:25 20:50  6:43 
   10   10   36 Mariah McPhee              SR Eastern Conn. St    7    8:25 20:57  6:45 
   11   11  107 Hannah Ells                JR Trinity             6    8:24 21:03  6:47 
   12   12   30 Kassandrah Banks           JR Eastern Conn. St    9    8:26 21:32  6:56 
   13   13  106 Briana Daley               JR Trinity            12    8:38 21:40  6:59 
   14   14   10 Anna Guay                  SR Connecticut Coll   24    9:09 21:46  7:01 
   15   15   84 Meghan Kiernan             SR New Haven          16    8:45 21:51  7:02 
   16   16  100 Mia Tompkins               SO St. Joseph (Conn   15    8:43 22:12  7:09 
   17   17   17 Grace Sheeran              JR Connecticut Coll   25    9:09 22:12  7:09 
   18       105 Margaret Curlin            SR Trinity            19    8:53 22:15  7:10 
   19   18   20 Caitlin Teare              SO Connecticut Coll   29    9:20 22:21  7:12 
   20   19   35 Samantha McKosky           SO Eastern Conn. St   17    8:47 22:32  7:16 
   21   20    4 Cayla Condon               JR Connecticut Coll   34    9:30 22:33  7:16 
   22   21   40 Amanda Terenzi             JR Eastern Conn. St   20    8:59 22:34  7:16 
   23   22    8 Sabina Flandrick           SR Connecticut Coll   35    9:30 22:36  7:17 
   24   23   87 Kelsey Mitchell            FR New Haven          18    8:51 22:40  7:18 
   25   24   44 Sarah Tatgenhorst          JR Elms               22    9:08 22:40  7:18 
   26        16 Hannah Noyes               FR Connecticut Coll   45    9:42 22:44  7:19 
   27        21 Stephanie Van Riet         SO Connecticut Coll   44    9:42 22:49  7:21 
   28         6 Julianna Donovan           FR Connecticut Coll   37    9:31 22:51  7:22 
   29        15 Micaela Nee                JR Connecticut Coll   36    9:30 22:59  7:24 
   30   25   37 Rachel Osak                FR Eastern Conn. St   21    9:04 23:03  7:26 
   31   26   34 Haley Knox                 SO Eastern Conn. St   30    9:21 23:05  7:26 
   32       111 Avery Hayes                SO Trinity            23    9:09 23:16  7:30 
   33   27   57 Casey Taylor               JR Fitchburg St.      26    9:12 23:29  7:34 
   34   28   68 Mary Kelly                 FR Johnson & Wales    47    9:45 23:31  7:34 
   35   29   69 Alison King                JR Johnson & Wales    38    9:31 23:33  7:35 
   36   30   53 Ashley Hyde                SO Fitchburg St.      27    9:14 23:37  7:37 
   37   31   32 Christina Gosselin         SO Eastern Conn. St   32    9:27 23:39  7:37 
   38   32   89 Mary Anderson              JR St. Joseph (Conn   33    9:28 23:44  7:39 
   39   33   80 Mary Kate Barton           FR New Haven          31    9:22 23:58  7:43 
   40   34   91 Madison Boyce              SO St. Joseph (Conn   46    9:43 24:00  7:44 
   41       114 Jane Provost               SO Trinity            28    9:19 24:05  7:45 
   42   35   88 Madeline Morrisson         FR New Haven          42    9:35 24:13  7:48 
   43   36   71 Olivia Molokwu             JR Johnson & Wales    49   10:00 24:18  7:50 
   44        11 Caroline Longacre          SO Connecticut Coll   39    9:32 24:21  7:51 
   45   37   92 Charlotte Eberhart         FR St. Joseph (Conn   43    9:41 24:28  7:53 
   46   38   81 Erin Breslin               JR New Haven          41    9:34 24:32  7:54 
   47        31 Evalin Brautigam           JR Eastern Conn. St   52   10:05 24:37  7:56 
   48   39  102 Alyssa Vereneau            SR St. Joseph (Conn   48    9:59 24:47  7:59 
   49        33 Olivia Grella              SR Eastern Conn. St   40    9:33 25:04  8:04 
   50   40   65 Kellie Graf                SR Johnson & Wales    51   10:04 25:23  8:11 
   51         1 Diana Boyer                JR Connecticut Coll   56   10:23 25:32  8:13 
   52   41   82 Lauren DiNunzio            JR New Haven          50   10:03 25:37  8:15 
   53       109 Mollie Fierston            FR Trinity            54   10:16 25:38  8:15 
   54   42   55 Kelly McCarthy             SR Fitchburg St.      58   10:35 25:44  8:17 
   55   43   51 Bridget Diggins            JR Fitchburg St.      59   10:35 26:17  8:28 
   56   44   72 Shannon Rothermel          SR Johnson & Wales    53   10:10 26:22  8:30 
   57   45   45 Ariah Willemain            FR Elms               65   10:58 26:32  8:33 
   58   46   64 Darzira Fulton             FR Johnson & Wales    57   10:29 26:33  8:33 
   59   47   60 Taniecia Anderson          SR Johnson & Wales    55   10:18 26:43  8:36 
   60       113 Kalin McGowan              SR Trinity            62   10:50 26:48  8:38 
   61   48   77 Kathryn McCormack          SO Mitchell           69   11:07 26:52  8:39 
   62   49   48 Erin Bresnahan             FR Fitchburg St.      60   10:42 26:55  8:40 
   63         7 Megan Feragne              FR Connecticut Coll   71   11:08 27:08  8:44 
   64   50   78 Francesca Pinard           SO Mitchell           68   11:06 27:16  8:47 
   65   51   95 Jessica Jordan             JR St. Joseph (Conn   63   10:55 27:23  8:49 
   66        96 Paulina Koloda             JR St. Joseph (Conn   66   11:02 27:47  8:57 
   67   52   42 Sarah Kaczenski            JR Elms               67   11:05 27:53  8:59 
   68   53   43 Emma Morton                FR Elms               73   11:17 28:32  9:11 
   69        73 Julia Thompson             FR Johnson & Wales    61   10:46 28:36  9:13 
   70   54   41 Emily Guillerault          FR Elms               70   11:07 28:39  9:13 
   71        85 Adraine Long               FR New Haven          64   10:57 28:43  9:15 
   72   55   24 Taylor Myles               SO Dean College       74   11:21 28:48  9:16 
   73        97 Rachel Mauthe              SR St. Joseph (Conn   75   11:22 28:56  9:19 
   74   56   50 Taylor Deschenes           SR Fitchburg St.      77   11:35 29:13  9:25 
   75   57   58 Lizzy Vrettos              SR Fitchburg St.      78   12:06 29:42  9:34 
   76        49 Alyssa Cardosa             JR Fitchburg St.      79   12:26 30:38  9:52 
   77        46 Brittany Bernadini         JR Fitchburg St.      81   12:27 30:55  9:57 
   78        54 Amy Leach                  FR Fitchburg St.      80   12:26 30:59  9:59 
   79   58   75 Rosina Facciponte          FR Mitchell           88   18:28 32:53 10:35 
   80   59   25 Shantanice Rogers          SO Dean College       87   14:53 37:14 11:59 
   81   60   22 Vanisha Balan              SO Dean College       86   14:51 37:18 12:01 
   82   61   28 Brooke Shelley             FR Dean College       85   14:18 38:09 12:17 
            115 Caroline Sullivan          SO Trinity            10    8:29   DNF          
        62   76 Caelin Hetherman           SO Mitchell           72   11:15   DNF          
             56 Shawna Ryan                JR Fitchburg St.      76   11:31   DNF          
        63   74 Victoria Chalko            FR Mitchell           82   13:41   DNF          
        64   26 Hanna Rust                 FR Dean College       83   14:03   DNF          
        65   27 Wallace Santiccioli        FR Dean College       84   14:03   DNF  


Team Scores Women's College 5k


  1.    33  Trinity          (  20:41  1:43:25   0:27)
===============================
  1      3  Anna Barnes               20:23     5      9  Samantha Feenstra         20:50
  2      6  Lauren Barrett            20:42     6   ( 11) Hannah Ells               21:03
  3      7  Sophie Long               20:43     7   ( 13) Briana Daley              21:40
  4      8  Grace Harriison           20:47

  2.    56  Connecticut Coll (  21:24  1:46:58   2:16)
===============================
  1      2  Ashley Curran             20:05     5     18  Caitlin Teare             22:21
  2      5  Isabella Franz            20:34     6   ( 20) Cayla Condon              22:33
  3     14  Anna Guay                 21:46     7   ( 22) Sabina Flandrick          22:36
  4     17  Grace Sheeran             22:12

  3.    87  Eastern Conn. St (  22:08  1:50:38   2:06)
===============================
  1     10  Mariah McPhee             20:57     5     25  Rachel Osak               23:03
  2     12  Kassandrah Banks          21:32     6   ( 26) Haley Knox                23:05
  3     19  Samantha McKosky          22:32     7   ( 31) Christina Gosselin        23:39
  4     21  Amanda Terenzi            22:34

  4.   110  New Haven        (  22:39  1:53:15   3:40)
===============================
  1      4  Nicole Maliborska         20:33     5     35  Madeline Morrisson        24:13
  2     15  Meghan Kiernan            21:51     6   ( 38) Erin Breslin              24:32
  3     23  Kelsey Mitchell           22:40     7   ( 41) Lauren DiNunzio           25:37
  4     33  Mary Kate Barton          23:58

  5.   120  St. Joseph (Conn (  22:52  1:54:16   4:36)
===============================
  1      1  Kaneen Gomez-Hixson       19:52     5     37  Charlotte Eberhart        24:28
  2     16  Mia Tompkins              22:12     6   ( 39) Alyssa Vereneau           24:47
  3     32  Mary Anderson             23:44     7   ( 49) Jessica Jordan            27:23
  4     34  Madison Boyce             24:00

  6.   177  Johnson & Wales  (  24:38  2:03:07   2:51)
===============================
  1     28  Mary Kelly                23:31     5     44  Shannon Rothermel         26:22
  2     29  Alison King               23:33     6   ( 46) Darzira Fulton            26:33
  3     36  Olivia Molokwu            24:18     7   ( 47) Taniecia Anderson         26:43
  4     40  Kellie Graf               25:23

  7.   190  Fitchburg St.    (  25:13  2:06:02   3:26)
===============================
  1     27  Casey Taylor              23:29     5     48  Erin Bresnahan            26:55
  2     30  Ashley Hyde               23:37     6   ( 53) Taylor Deschenes          29:13
  3     42  Kelly McCarthy            25:44     7   ( 54) Lizzy Vrettos             29:42
  4     43  Bridget Diggins           26:17

  8.   222  Elms             (  26:52  2:14:16   5:59)
===============================
  1     24  Sarah Tatgenhorst         22:40     4     51  Emma Morton               28:32
  2     45  Ariah Willemain           26:32     5     52  Emily Guillerault         28:39
  3     50  Sarah Kaczenski           27:53

                      Trinity Bantam XC Invitational
                                  5.0 km
                      Wickham Park, East Hartford, CT
                           September 10th, 2016
                             Men's College 5k

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School           SpPl   2.5km  Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================ ==== ======= ===== =====
    1    1  200 Weyessa McaAlister         FR Trinity                       16:18  5:15 
    2    2  140 Brian Amaral               JR Fitchburg St.                 16:24  5:17 
    3    3  178 Adam Sachs                 SR Johnson & Wales               16:38  5:22 
    4    4  151 Jake Hastings              JR Fitchburg St.                 17:04  5:30 
    5    5  197 Zachary Joachim            SO Trinity                       17:22  5:36 
    6    6  121 Raymond Rich-Fiondella     SR Connecticut Coll              17:23  5:36 
    7    7  123 Sean Soucy                 FR Connecticut Coll              17:32  5:39 
    8    8  122 Declan Rozinsky            FR Connecticut Coll              17:32  5:39 
    9    9  143 Anthony Darrigo            SO Fitchburg St.                 17:40  5:41 
   10   10  144 Joseph Darrigo             SO Fitchburg St.                 17:45  5:43 
   11   11  188 Mark Alves                 FR New Haven                     17:49  5:44 
   12       224 Patrick Hoagland           AL                               17:51  5:45 
   13       233 James Sullivan             AL                               17:54  5:46 
   14   12  133 Cooper Goslin              JR Eastern Conn. St              17:55  5:46 
   15   13  195 Spencer Brown              FR Trinity                       17:55  5:46 
   16   14  142 Matthew Cuomo              SR Fitchburg St.                 17:58  5:47 
   17   15  203 Caleb Wright               JR Trinity                       18:04  5:49 
   18   16  119 Jordan Comeau              JR Connecticut Coll              18:05  5:50 
   19   17  134 Noah Hallisey              JR Eastern Conn. St              18:07  5:50 
   20   18  130 Christopher Armstrong      SR Eastern Conn. St              18:15  5:53 
   21   19  194 Timothy Bogomolov          FR Trinity                       18:16  5:53 
   22   20  193 Brandon Turbush            FR New Haven                     18:18  5:54 
   23   21  198 Gabriel Julien             SO Trinity                       18:18  5:54 
   24   22  120 Kyle Hawk                  SO Connecticut Coll              18:19  5:54 
   25   23  199 Kyle Larsson               JR Trinity                       18:24  5:56 
   26   24  192 Michael Reddy              FR New Haven                     18:26  5:56 
   27   25  174 Alex Melnick               SR Johnson & Wales               18:27  5:56 
   28       237 Jesse Wanzer               AL                               18:31  5:58 
   29   26  166 Brandon Au                 SR Johnson & Wales               18:37  6:00 
   30   27  118 Christian Carr-Locke       FR Connecticut Coll              18:40  6:01 
   31   28  157 Michael Martin             SR Fitchburg St.                 18:44  6:02 
   32   29  179 David Sherman              JR Johnson & Wales               18:53  6:05 
   33   30  137 Michael Underwood          SR Eastern Conn. St              19:19  6:13 
   34   31  164 Mark Tonelli               SO Fitchburg St.                 19:23  6:15 
   35       154 Austin Landress            SO Fitchburg St.                 19:28  6:16 
   36   32  117 Jacob Brill-Weir           FR Connecticut Coll              19:33  6:18 
   37   33  131 Max Armstrong              SO Eastern Conn. St              19:35  6:18 
   38   34  186 David Still                FR Mitchell                      19:38  6:20 
   39       236 Thomas Walsh               AL                               20:00  6:26 
   40       219 Matt Anderson              AL                               20:00  6:27 
   41       145 Brandon DiGregorio         FR Fitchburg St.                 20:22  6:34 
   42   35  170 Mike Jone                  FR Johnson & Wales               20:24  6:34 
   43       146 Jacob Dostal               FR Fitchburg St.                 20:25  6:35 
   44   36  128 Ross Rubin                 FR Dean College                  20:43  6:41 
   45       141 Chauncey Beatty            SR Fitchburg St.                 20:51  6:43 
   46   37  169 Harold Hennessey           SR Johnson & Wales               20:51  6:43 
   47   38  129 Ryan Adams                 SO Eastern Conn. St              20:53  6:44 
   48   39  132 Chris Burkle               SR Eastern Conn. St              20:57  6:45 
   49       234 Cole Sylvester             AL                               21:05  6:48 
   50       153 Sam Kupperstein            FR Fitchburg St.                 21:12  6:50 
   51       139 Rich Hernandez             FR Elms                          21:21  6:53 
   52       147 Liam Eble                  JR Fitchburg St.                 21:43  7:00 
   53   40  173 Kyle Lucht                 SR Johnson & Wales               21:58  7:04 
   54       163 Vincent Tevnan             JR Fitchburg St.                 22:00  7:05 
   55   41  189 Phillip Bodurtha           FR New Haven                     22:00  7:05 
   56       225 Paul Jarboe                AL                               22:23  7:13 
   57   42  184 Nick Lebron JR.            JR Mitchell                      22:34  7:16 
   58   43  191 Matius Moncada             FR New Haven                     22:50  7:21 
   59       138 Joshua Diaz Rolon          SR Elms                          22:55  7:23 
   60       235 Matthew Termine            AL                               23:01  7:25 
   61       226 Geoff Long                 AL                               23:10  7:28 
   62       160 Sean Salem                 SO Fitchburg St.                 23:13  7:29 
   63       176 Alex Robinson              JR Johnson & Wales               23:22  7:32 
   64       155 Nicholas Levenson          SR Fitchburg St.                 23:41  7:38 
   65       165 Andrew Tricker             SO Fitchburg St.                 23:49  7:40 
   66   44  187 George Sykes               FR Mitchell                      24:09  7:47 
   67   45  181 Axel De Jesus              SR Mitchell                      24:29  7:53 
   68   46  190 Jordan Higgins             FR New Haven                     25:06  8:05 
   69   47  127 Alexander McCulloch        SO Dean College                  25:15  8:08 
   70       162 Cameron Stalters           SO Fitchburg St.                 25:38  8:15 
   71       161 Francesco Sapanara         FR Fitchburg St.                 26:46  8:37 
   72       149 Chrstian Hanson            JR Fitchburg St.                 27:58  9:00 
   73       231 Joseph Ricci               AL                               28:41  9:14 
   74       227 Henry Moorhead             AL                               28:41  9:14 
   75       232 Andrew Samuels             AL                               28:45  9:15 
   76   48  183 Evan Kristal               SO Mitchell                      29:05  9:22 
   77   49  126 Ethan Kraus                SO Dean College                  30:34  9:51 
   78   50  124 Emmanuel Bellevue          SO Dean College                  30:36  9:51 
   79   51  125 John Cronin                FR Dean College                  36:38 11:48 
   80   52  185 Tyler Prugh                JR Mitchell                      39:47 12:49 

Team Scores Men's College 5k


  1.    39  Fitchburg St.    (  17:23  1:26:51   1:34)
===============================
  1      2  Brian Amaral              16:24     5     14  Matthew Cuomo             17:58
  2      4  Jake Hastings             17:04     6   ( 28) Michael Martin            18:44
  3      9  Anthony Darrigo           17:40     7   ( 31) Mark Tonelli              19:23
  4     10  Joseph Darrigo            17:45

  2.    53  Trinity          (  17:35  1:27:55   1:58)
===============================
  1      1  Weyessa McaAlister        16:18     5     19  Timothy Bogomolov         18:16
  2      5  Zachary Joachim           17:22     6   ( 21) Gabriel Julien            18:18
  3     13  Spencer Brown             17:55     7   ( 23) Kyle Larsson              18:24
  4     15  Caleb Wright              18:04

  3.    59  Connecticut Coll (  17:47  1:28:51   0:56)
===============================
  1      6  Raymond Rich-Fiondella    17:23     5     22  Kyle Hawk                 18:19
  2      7  Sean Soucy                17:32     6   ( 27) Christian Carr-Locke      18:40
  3      8  Declan Rozinsky           17:32     7   ( 32) Jacob Brill-Weir          19:33
  4     16  Jordan Comeau             18:05

  4.   110  Eastern Conn. St (  18:39  1:33:11   1:40)
===============================
  1     12  Cooper Goslin             17:55     5     33  Max Armstrong             19:35
  2     17  Noah Hallisey             18:07     6   ( 38) Ryan Adams                20:53
  3     18  Christopher Armstrong     18:15     7   ( 39) Chris Burkle              20:57
  4     30  Michael Underwood         19:19

  5.   118  Johnson & Wales  (  18:36  1:32:59   3:46)
===============================
  1      3  Adam Sachs                16:38     5     35  Mike Jone                 20:24
  2     25  Alex Melnick              18:27     6   ( 37) Harold Hennessey          20:51
  3     26  Brandon Au                18:37     7   ( 40) Kyle Lucht                21:58
  4     29  David Sherman             18:53

  6.   139  New Haven        (  19:53  1:39:23   5:01)
===============================
  1     11  Mark Alves                17:49     5     43  Matius Moncada            22:50
  2     20  Brandon Turbush           18:18     6   ( 46) Jordan Higgins            25:06
  3     24  Michael Reddy             18:26
  4     41  Phillip Bodurtha          22:00

  7.   213  Mitchell         (  23:59  1:59:55   9:27)
===============================
  1     34  David Still               19:38     5     48  Evan Kristal              29:05
  2     42  Nick Lebron JR.           22:34     6   ( 52) Tyler Prugh               39:47
  3     44  George Sykes              24:09
  4     45  Axel De Jesus             24:29

  8.   233  Dean College     (  28:46  2:23:46  15:55)
===============================
  1     36  Ross Rubin                20:43     4     50  Emmanuel Bellevue         30:36
  2     47  Alexander McCulloch       25:15     5     51  John Cronin               36:38
  3     49  Ethan Kraus               30:34        

                      Trinity Bantam XC Invitational
                                  5.0 km
                      Wickham Park, East Hartford, CT
                           September 10th, 2016
                                 Alumni 5k

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School           SpPl   2.5km  Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================ ==== ======= ===== =====
    1       215 Kaitlin Mock               AL                     4   11:16 26:53  8:39 
    2       216 Annie Penfield-Cyr         AL                     5   11:17 26:53  8:39 
    3       213 Mary Daly                  AL                     1   11:16 26:56  8:40 
    4       211 Abbie Barrett              AL                     2   11:16 26:57  8:41 
    5       223 Catherine Stingi           AL                     3   11:16 26:57  8:41 
    6       212 Allie Cocco                AL                     6   11:17 27:09  8:45 

(c) Paynes Corner Timing